Skip to main content

Our Staff

  Sammy Alicea Diaz Teacher
  Marco Aquino IT Support Technician
  John Beilock (323) 298-8484 Teacher Librarian
  Kristopher Brackebusch Science Teacher
  Loretta Brown Counselor (Magnet Schools)
  Ralph Caldwell Special Education Science Teacher
  Tim Campbell Assistant Plant Manager
  Flor Contreras World Languages Teacher
  Kelly Cruz Anastacio Student Integration--Main Office
  Lisa Daron SDC English Teacher
  Irvin Davis Social Studies / History Teacher
  Darren Deckard Assistant Athletic Director
  Allyson DeMunda Teacher / Instructional Coach
  Peter Dobson Dean/Baseball Coach
  Emily Finch Academic Counselor: 10th, 12th & ELD
  Alexis Flenorl A-G Counselor
  Letetsia Fox Financial Manager
  Isabella Fritch English Teacher
  Sean Gaston Principal
  Nikysha Gilliam Teacher
  Taylor Glen Staff
  Aida Gonzalez Student Records Clerk
  Lemorn Gossett Healthy Start Navigator
  Jana Grant Science Teacher
  Sharonne Hapuarachy English Teacher
  Jeffery Hazeltine Teacher
  Bao Hoang Adaptive Physical Education Teacher
  Sonia Iranpoor SDC Math Teacher
  Akeba Jackson Magnet Coordinator
  Donna Johnson Office Technician - Attendance
  Pamela Karimu Parent Center Director
  George Lin Assistant Principal
  Noah Lippe-Klein Social Studies / History Teacher
  Montoya Long Social Studies / History Teacher
  Veronica Lopez Counselor: Specialized Population
  Layani Lundy Climate Coach
  Lester Malta Assistant Principal
  Sonja Mason-Briscoe Culinary Arts Teacher
  Darryl McClain (DJ) CYFC--After School
  Darryl McKellar English Teacher
  Alejandra Merriman Sports Medicine Teacher
  Gabriela Messina Psychiatric Social Worker (ERICS)
  Jose Mideros SDC Math Teacher
  Marcus Morgan BSAP Counselor
  Donatus Muoneke Math Teacher
  Sherlett Newbill Dean / Athletic Director
  Ynez Newman BSAP Counselor
  Crystal Nichols Music Teacher
  James Oliveira Teacher
  Adebimpe Oni Assistant Principal
  Jessica Orozco Physical Education Teacher
  Sandra Otero Psychologist
  Erin Panchal Psychiatric Social Worker
  Reyna Paredes Parent Center Director
  Mx. Reese Teacher
  Dominica Robbins-Wilson Counselor (9th and 11th Grade)
  Osbaldo Robles College Counselor
  Robert Roth Teacher
  Lawrence Sanders Academic Counselor: 9th & 11th
  Michael Sheehan Math Teacher
  Keisha Shipley BSAP Psychiatric Social Worker
  Donald Singleton Social Studies / History Teacher
  Cynthia Tandon Resource Teacher
  Mark Trupia Resource Teacher
  Mashariki Turner Teacher
  Eric Uwagboi PSA Counselor
  Kumba Varnee SDC English Teacher
  Maisha Walker-Deen English Teacher
  Michelle White Staff
  Monica Young DOTS