Skip to main content

Our Staff

  Sammy Alicea Diaz Teacher
  Gilbert Amadi Science Teacher
  Ethan Avineri Teacher
  John Beilock (323) 298-8484 Teacher Librarian
  Kristopher Brackebusch Science Teacher
  Jessica Broussard Title 1 Coordinator
  Loretta Brown Counselor (Magnet Schools)
  Peter Burns Special Education Teacher
  Ralph Caldwell Special Education Science Teacher
  Flor Contreras World Languages Teacher
  Stephen Cordova English / ELD Teacher
  Kelly Cruz Anastacio Student Integration--Main Office
  Lisa Daron SDC English Teacher
  Irvin Davis Social Studies / History Teacher
  Darren Deckard Assistant Athletic Director
  Alexis Flenorl A-G Counselor
  Letetsia Fox Financial Manager
  Isabella Fritch English Teacher
  Sean Gaston Principal
  Nikysha Gilliam Teacher
  Taylor Glen Staff
  Aida Gonzalez Student Records Clerk
  Jana Grant Science Teacher
  Joanna Guzman Teacher
  Sharonne Hapuarachy English Teacher
  Jeffery Hazeltine Teacher
  Bao Hoang Adaptive Physical Education Teacher
  Sonia Iranpoor SDC Math Teacher
  Akeba Jackson Magnet Coordinator
  Frank Jamerson Physical Education Teacher
  Pamela Karimu Parent Center Director
  Noah Lippe-Klein Social Studies / History Teacher
  Montoya Long Social Studies / History Teacher
  Kelly Luckey School Administrative Assistant (SAA)
  Yessenia Luevanos Teacher
  Lester Malta Assistant Principal
  Geovany Marroquin Special Education Teacher
  Sonja Mason-Briscoe Culinary Arts Teacher
  Darryl McClain (DJ) CYFC--After School
  Darryl McKellar English Teacher
  Miguel Mendivil Dean
  Alejandra Merriman Sports Medicine Teacher
  Jose Mideros SDC Math Teacher
  Donatus Muoneke Math Teacher
  Sherlett Newbill Dean / Athletic Director
  Crystal Nichols Music Teacher
  Ashunda Norris English Teacher
  James Oliveira Teacher
  Adebimpe Oni Assistant Principal
  Jessica Orozco Physical Education Teacher
  Erin Panchal Psychiatric Social Worker
  Reyna Paredes Parent Center Director
  Mx. Reese Teacher
  Dominica Robbins-Wilson Counselor (9th and 11th Grade)
  Robert Roth Teacher
  Michael Sheehan Math Teacher
  Jasmine Simms Math Teacher
  Donald Singleton Social Studies / History Teacher
  Aura Talley APSCS
  Cynthia Tandon Resource Teacher
  Garrik Thompson Teacher
  Mark Trupia Resource Teacher
  Mashariki Turner Teacher
  Kumba Varnee SDC English Teacher
  Dusty Vroom Teacher
  Maisha Walker-Deen English Teacher
  Monica Young DOTS